Privacy Policy

Your website may use the Privacy Policy given below:
The terms "We" / "Us" / "Our"/” Company” individually and collectively refer to redeemyourcoupon.com and the terms "You" /"Your" / "Yourself" refer to the users.
This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract formed under the information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require any physical, electronic or digital signature.
This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and redeemyourcoupon.com A Unit Of “Techno King”   (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy will be effective upon your acceptance of the same (directly or indirectly in electronic form, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and redeemyourcoupon.com A Unit Of “Techno King”    for your use of the website www.redeemyourcoupon.com
This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data of information) rules, 2011 under Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.
Please read this Privacy Policy carefully by using the Website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use this Website.
By providing us your Information or by making use of the facilities provided by the Website, You hereby consent to the collection, storage, processing and transfer of any or all of Your Personal Information and Non-Personal Information by us as specified under this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such collection, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.
USER INFORMATION 
To avail certain services on our Websites, users are required to provide certain information for the registration process namely: - a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as supplied by the users enables us to improve our sites and provide you the most user-friendly experience.

All required information is service dependent and we may use the above said user information to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such information will not be considered as sensitive if it is freely available and accessible in the public domain or is furnished under the Right to Information Act, 2005 or any other law for the time being in force.

COOKIES
To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use "cookies", or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to understand the user's individual interests using the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie can contain is information you supply (an example of this is when you ask for our Personalised Horoscope). A cookie cannot read data off your hard drive. Our advertisers may also assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a process that we do not control. 

Our web servers automatically collect limited information about your computer's connection to the Internet, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data -- such as the web pages you view.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to deliver our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers know the geographic locations from where our visitors come. 

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES
Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own web site only. Our site provides links to other websites also that are beyond our control. We shall in no way be responsible in way for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING
We shares the sensitive personal information to any third party without obtaining the prior consent of the user in the following limited circumstances:

(a) When it is requested or required by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation including cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offences. These disclosures are made in good faith and belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary for enforcing these Terms; for complying with the applicable laws and regulations. 

(b) We proposes to share such information within its group companies and officers and employees of such group companies for the purpose of processing personal information on its behalf. We also ensure that these recipients of such information agree to process such information based on our instructions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY
We take appropriate security measures to protect against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, disclosure or destruction of data. These include internal reviews of our data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures, including appropriate encryption and physical security measures to guard against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All information gathered on our Website is securely stored within our controlled database. The database is stored on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our database, nor can we guarantee that information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet. And, of course, any information you include in a posting to the discussion areas is available to anyone with Internet access. 

However the internet is an ever evolving medium. We may change our Privacy Policy from time to time to incorporate necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This policy (together with our website terms and conditions that apply to your use of our website) sets in place the fundamentals based on which any personal data we collect from you or that you provide us, will be processed. Please read the following points carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. If we change our privacy policy then we will post the changes on this page with immediate effect, and may place notices on other pages of the website. This will help you become aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. Continued use of the website will pertain to your agreement to any such changes. If you have any doubts regarding this policy, or on how we use and process your personal information, please contact us by sending us an e-mail. We are the sole owner of the data collected on the website. We commit to not sell, share, or rent this information to others in ways different from those disclosed in this statement. We may collect and process the following data about you: This includes information provided at the time of subscribing for our newsletter, posting discounts and other material or contacting us. We may also store a record of correspondence when you contact us. We may ask your information purely for surveys that we use for research purposes, although you may choose not to participate in such surveys. Web logs of your visits to our website including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, other communication data and the resources that you access.

Information We May Collect From You

  • We may collect either your contact information, relationship information, location information, analytics information or all of them.
  • We may also store a record of your correspondence when you contact us.
  • We may ask your information purely for surveys that we use for research purposes, although you may choose not to participate in such surveys.

Ip Addresses And Cookies

  • Web logs of your visits to our website includes, but not limited to, traffic data, location data and other communication data and the resources that you access.
  • We may collect information about your computer, including IP address, operating system and browser type, for system administration and to report aggregate information to our business users. This would be a statistical data about our users' browsing actions and patterns.
  • We may also obtain information about your usage of the website by using a cookie file which is stored on your computer’s hard drive.
  • Cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. These cookies help us to improve our website and to deliver a better and more personalized service. These cookies enable us to store information about your preferences and personalize our website according to your individual interests, speed up your searches and recognize you when you return to our website.
  • We allow advertisers and other third parties to place cookies onto your computer when you visit their website.
  • The cookies placed by advertisers and other third parties are used to keep track of the web searches you make while visiting their website, as well as your web surfing behavior on this website and other websites you may visit. This information is used to show you advertisements tailored to your interests on this and other websites, and/or to keep track of your response to each ad.

Direct Mailing

You can sign up for our newsletter through a personal email address at any of the sign-up boxes featured throughout the website or via our User Registration page. By providing your email address you agree to receive regular newsletter emails from Redeem Your Coupon.

What Happens if You Register or Sign-up With Redeem Your Coupon to Subscribe to Any of Our Newsletters or Alerts?

  • We will be sending you information about our coupon codes, 'free stuff', or other products and services that we feel may interest you through mails.
  • We may also send you information about other websites that we feel are relevant to you based on your preferences.

Storing Your Personal Data

  • All the information you provide us is stored on our secured servers. However, the password you create for your account should be confidential and you should not share your password with anyone.
  • To ensure complete security, we suggest you use integrated domains such as Gmail and Facebook. Once we receive your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try preventing unauthorized access.

Updating/Removing Personal Information

  • If any required amendments to your personal data is required then it is your responsibility to advise us.
  • If you no longer desire our service, please let us know and we shall correct, update or remove your personal data provided to us.
  • We may retain any archive copy of any information you provide to us for records and for audit purposes.

Use of The Personal Information

We use information about you in the following ways:

  • To enable you with data, products or services which you have requested/availed from us or which we feel may interest you, considering your consent to be contacted for such purposes.
  • To ensure that content from our website is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.
  • To enable you to participate in interactive features of our services, when you choose to do so.
  • To notify you about changes to our service.
  • To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into - between you and Redeem Your Coupon.

Buzz Me Notification Protocol

This new technological feature is exclusive to the users who signup for it. This feature will not:

  • Prompt you to provide your e-mail address
  • Request you to log in to any of your social media accounts
  • Use any personal information i.e., already present on your web browser
  • Display any deals & coupons unless you allow

[NOTE: We do not disclose any information about identifiable individuals to our affiliate advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users.]

Grievance Redressal
Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or concerns with regards to content and or comment or breach of these terms shall be immediately informed to the designated Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to redeemyourcoupon.com A Unit Of “Techno King”   ("Grievance Officer"). 

Mr  Gunjan      
www.redeemyourcoupon.com
Techno King
2nd Floor, 55 WestEnd Marg
Saiduljaib Lane 2, South Delhi-110030
Contact: 8130704149   

Redeem Your Coupon

Redeem Your Coupon